Equestrain
Date | Event | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sun. 7 | VS Host - St. Joseph's-LI | Good Shepherd Farm - Yaphank, NY | Third | 8:00 am | Recap |
Sun. 14 | AT Host - Columiba | Garret Mountain Equestrian Center - West Paterson, NJ | Third | 8:00 am | Recap |
Sun. 21 | AT Host - Stony Brook | Olde Towne Equestrian Center - Selden, NY | Second | 8:00 am | Recap |
Sun. 28 | AT Host - Molloy | Thomas School of Horsemanship - Melville, NY | Sixth | 8:00 am | Recap |
November | |||||
Sun. 4 | AT Host - Hofstra | Country Farms - Medford, NY | First | 8:00 am | Recap |
Sun. 11 | AT Host - CW Post | North Shore Equestrian Center - Greenvale, N.Y. | Third | 8:00 am | Recap |
March | |||||
Sun. 3 | AT Host - Dowling | First | Recap | ||
Sun. 17 | AT Host - Stony Brook University | Sixth | Recap | ||
Sun. 24 | VS Regional Championship @ Bergen Equestrian Center - Bergen, NJ | Recap | |||
April | |||||
Sun. 7 | VS Zone 2 FInals @ CW Post - Brookville, NY | Recap | |||
May | |||||
Thu. 2 | VS IHSA Nationals @ Harrisburg, Penn. | May 2-5 | |||
October | |||||
Sun. 5 | VS Host- St. Joseph's | Good Shepherd Farm - Yaphank, N.Y. | Second | Final | Recap |
Sun. 12 | AT Host- Adelphi | Olde Towne Equestrian Center - Selden, NY | Third | Final | Recap |
Sun. 19 | AT Host- Stony Brook | Olde Towne Equestrian Center - Selden, N.Y. | Third | Final | Recap |
Sun. 26 | AT Host- Hofstra | Country Farms - Medford, N.Y. | First | Final | Recap |
November | |||||
Sun. 2 | AT Host- Molloy | Thomas School of Horsemanship - Huntington, N.Y. | Second | Final | Recap |
Sun. 9 | AT Host - LIU Post | North Shore Equestrian Center - Greenvale, N.Y. | First | Final | Recap |
March | |||||
Sun. 8 | AT Host- Dowling College | Suffolk Equestrian Center- Medford, N.Y. | Second | Final | Recap |
Sun. 15 | AT Host- New York University | Island Hills Stables - Middle Island, N.Y. | First | Final | Recap |
Sun. 22 | AT Host- Columbia University | Regionals - Bergen Equestrian Center- Leonia, N.J. | Final | Recap | |
April | |||||
Sat. 4 | AT Host- Alfred University | Zones - Lehman Farms- Pittsford, N.Y. | Fifth | Final | Recap |
Thu. 30 | AT Nationals | Eastern States Exposition- Springfield, M.A. | |||
October | |||||
Sun. 4 | VS Host - St. Joseph's | Good Shepherd Farm (Yaphank, NY) | First | Final | Recap |
Sun. 11 | AT Host - Adelphi | Olde Town Equestrian Center (Selden, NY) | First | Final | Recap |
Sun. 18 | AT Host - Stony Brook | Olde Town Equestrian Center (Selden, NY) | Fourth | Final | Recap |
Sun. 25 | AT Host - Hofstra | Country Farms (Medford, NY) | Second | Final | Recap |
November | |||||
Sun. 1 | AT Host - Molloy | Thomas School of Horsemanship (Melville, NY) | Second | Final | Recap |
Sun. 8 | AT Host - LIU Post | North Shore Equestrian Center (Greenvale, NY) | Third | Final | Recap |
February | |||||
Sun. 28 | AT Host - New York University | Lloyd Harbor Equestrian Center (Huntington, NY) | Sixth | Final | Recap |
March | |||||
Sun. 6 | AT Host - Columbia University | Bergen Equestrian Center (Bergen, NJ) | Third | Final | Recap |
Sun. 13 | AT Host - Alumni Association at Olde Town Equestrian Center | Olde Town Equestrian Center (Selden, NY) | First | Final | Recap |
Sun. 20 | AT Regionals % | Suffolk County Community College | Final | Recap | |
April | |||||
Sat. 9 | AT Zones % | St. Lawrence University (Canton, NY) | Fifth | Final | Recap |
% Postseason
Home events in bold