Women's Tennis Awards
Program Championships/Accolades
2019 ITA All-Academic Team
2018 Skyline Conference Champions
2009 Skyline Conference Team Sportsmanship Award
1993 District 31 Champions
2022
Skyline Rookie of the Year
Lorraine Podlesny
Skyline All-Conference
Madison DiPalo (First-Team)
Lorraine Podlesny (First-Team)
Haley Celona (Second-Team)
Skyline Player of the Week
Madison DiPalo (9/27)
Skyline Rookie of the Week
Lorraine Podlesny (9/27, 10/12)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Haley Celona (9/20)
Victoria Corcoran (9/20, 10/26)
Madison DiPalo (10/12)
2021
Skyline Rookie of the Week
Angela Avecillas Martinez (10/5)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Trinity Behlen (10/19)
2020-21
Skyline All-Conference
Erin Hickey (Second-Team)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Mackenzie Martocci (4/12, 4/27)
Jessica Jones (5/4)
2019
Skyline All-Conference
Mackenzie Martocci (First-Team)
Nora Burnett (Second-Team)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Nora Burnett (10/7, 10/14)
Amanda Post (10/21)
2018
Skyline Coach of the Year
Glenn Nathan
Skyline All-Conference
Taylor Hanscom (First-Team)
Victoria Panicola (First-Team)
Skyline Championship Most Outstanding Player
Taylor Hanscom
Skyline Player of the Week
Victoria Panicola (9/17, 10/15)
Amanda Post (10/8)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Nora Burnett (9/24)
2017
Skyline All-Conference
Victoria Panicola (First-Team)
Nora Burnett (Second-Team)
Lindsey Charrier (Second-Team)
Skyline Player of the Week
Nora Burnett (10/9)
Alana Caporale (10/16)
Skyline Rookie of the Week
Caroline Mandaro (9/18)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Nora Burnett (9/18)
2016
Skyline All-Conference
Kerri McMahon (First-Team)
Victoria Panicola (Second-Team)
Skyline Player of the Week
Kerri McMahon (10/3)
Skyline Rookie of the Week
Kerri McMahon (9/6, 10/24)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Nora Burnett (9/6, 9/19)
Amanda Post (9/12)
Kerri McMahon (10/18)
2015
Skyline All-Conference
Victoria Makulik (First-Team)
Kelley McGrath (Second-Team)
Victoria Panicola (Second-Team)
Skyline Player of the Week
Rita Wehrli (9/21)
Skyline Rookie of the Week
Victoria Makulik (9/21, 9/28)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Victoria Makulik (9/14)
Victoria Panicola (9/28, 10/5)
Rita Wherli (10/12)
2014
Skyline All-Conference
Shannon Merker (First-Team)
Erika Hesselbirg (First-Team)
Skyline Rookie of the Week
Shannon Merker (10/13)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Erika Hasselberg (9/22)
Rita Wehrli (9/15)
2013
Skyline All-Conference
Katie Soeder (First-Team)
Nancy Marroquin (First-Team)
Kelley McGrath (Second-Team)
Skyline Player of the Week
Katie Soeder (10/14)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Katie Soeder (9/9, 9/16)
Rita Wehrli (9/9)
Kelly McGrath (10/21)
2012
Skyline All-Conference
Katelyn Dorsey (First-Team)
Nancy Marroquin (Second-Team)
Katie Soeder (Second-Team)
Skyline Player of the Week
Katie Soeder (10/8)
Nancy Marroquin (10/15)
Skyline Rookie of the Week
Kelley McGrath (9/17)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Katelyn Dorsey (10/1)
Katie Soeder (9/17)
Nancy Marroquin (9/4, 9/24)
Lindsey Merker (10/22)
Kelley McGrath (10/1, 10/8, 10/15)
Cristina Valente (9/24)
2011
Skyline All-Conference
Nancy Marroquin (First-Team)
Katelyn Dorsey (Second-Team)
Skyline Player of the Week
Kathryn Wood (9/26)
Skyline Rookie of the Week
Elizabeth Barlow (10/24)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Katelyn Dorsey (10/24)
Nancy Marroquin (10/10)
Katie Soeder (9/19)
2010
Skyline All-Conference
Katie Soeder (First-Team)
Terri Leonard (Second-Team)
Kathryn Wood (Second-Team)
Skyline Rookie of the Week
Katie Soder (9/7, 9/27, 10/18)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Terri Leonard (9/7)
Katie Soder (9/20)
Kathryn Wood (9/20)
2009
Skyline All-Conference
Danielle Rufrano (First-Team)
Terri Leonard (Second-Team)
Skyline Player of the Week
Terri Leonard (10/5)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Kelly Crawford (9/28)
Danielle Rufrano (9/21, 10/26)
2008
Skyline All-Conference
Danielle Rufrano (First-Team)
Terri Leonard (Second-Team)
Kathryn Wood (Second-Team)
Skyline Player of the Week
Danielle Rufrano (10/13)
Skyline Rookie of the Week
Kathryn Wood (10/6 & 10/13)
Skyline WeeklyHonor Roll
Kelly Crawford (9/22)
Terri Leonard (10/27)
Danielle Rufrano (10/27)
Kathryn Wood (9/15)
2003
Skyline Conference Coach of the Year
Glenn Nathan
2000
Skyline All-Conference
Kathleen Brown (First-Team)
Lynn Raffaele (First-Team)
Helena Stubelek (First-Team)
1998
WIAC All-Star Team
Lauren Cardella (First-Team)
Deanna Levy (Second-Team)
Heather Miller (Second-Team)