MORE GOLDEN EAGLE NEWS

Women's Lacrosse | May 4, 2015 Athletic Department Honors 2015
Women's Lacrosse | May 2, 2015 Women's Lacrosse Wins 2015 Skyline Conference Championship by Defeating Farmingdale, 7-5 The Golden Eagles now earn the Skyline’s automatic bid into the 2015 NCAA Division III Women’s Lacrosse Championship Tournament.
CLICK HERE FOR MORE HEADLINES
« Apr May 2015
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
May 1, 2015
2 #4 Maritime
13 at #1 St. Joseph's
Final
Skyline Conference Tourn. @ SJC
1 Farmingdale State
2 at Old Westbury
Final
May 2, 2015
7th/8 vs. NJAC Championships
@ Mahwah, N.J.
Final
5/02-5/03
9th/9 vs. NJAC Championships
@ Mahwah, N.J.
Final
5/02-5/03
5 #1 St. Joseph's
6 at #2 Old Westbury
Final
Skyline Conference Tourn. @ SJC
5 #2 Farmingdale
7 at #1 St. Joseph's
Final
Skyline Conference Tournament Final
7 Farmingdale State
3 at Maritime (N.Y.)
Final
6 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
4 at St. Joseph's (Brkln)
Final
5 #1 St. Joseph's
10 at #3 Farmingdale
Final
Skyline Conference Tourn. @ SJC
8 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
0 at St. Joseph's (Brkln)
Final - 6 innings
Padavan-Preller Field
May 3, 2015
4 Old Westbury
5 vs. Farmingdale State
@ Patchogue, N.Y.
Final - 10 innings
11 Old Westbury
4 vs. Farmingdale State
@ Patchogue, N.Y.
Final
May 9, 2015
9 Keene St.
13 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Trinity (Conn.)
Final
NCAA Division III First Round
May 10, 2015
6 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
16 at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
NCAA Division III Second Round
May 14, 2015
vs. ECAC Championships
@ Springfield, Mass.
11:00 am
5/14-5/15
No events today
Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Volleyball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Women's Lacrosse
School Conf Overall
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 8-1 11-5-2
Sage 7-2 9-8-1
Maritime (N.Y.) 5-3-1 8-8-1
Purchase 4-3-1 10-9-1
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5-4 10-13
Mt. St. Vincent 4-4 8-10
Farmingdale State 4-4-1 7-11-1
Old Westbury 3-6 8-10
Polytechnic (N.Y.) 0-0 0-0
Sarah Lawrence 0-9 2-14

EAGLES SPOTLIGHT

Jenna Birkmire
Women's Swimming All-Skyline First Team
Sean McCarthy
Men's Basketball All-Skyline First Team
Andy Laurent
Men's Basketball All-Skyline Second Team
Fernando Vazquez
Men's Basketball All-Skyline Second Team
Andrea Iavarone
Women's Basketball All-Skyline Second Team