MORE GOLDEN EAGLE NEWS

Men's Basketball | February 26, 2015 SJC Men's Hoops Trio Named to All-Skyline Team
Women's Basketball | February 25, 2015 Andrea Iavarone Named to All-Skyline Conference Second Team
Men's Basketball | February 25, 2015 Semifinal Matchup Set for Thursday's Skyline Men's Basketball Tournament Home Game #2 SJC will face #3 Mount Saint Vincent at 7:00 p.m. in the Danzi Center!
Women's Basketball | February 23, 2015 Iavarone & Vazquez Win Skyline Weekly Honors for 2/23
Men's Basketball | February 19, 2015 Men's Hoops Drops Regular Season Finale to Old Westbury
Men's Basketball | February 17, 2015 Sean McCarthy Gets Honorable Mention for MBWA Award
Men's Basketball | February 13, 2015 Track Posts Many New Marks at Molloy Invitational
Men's Basketball | February 14, 2015 Men's Hoops Trounces Mt. St. Vincent on Senior Day
Women's Lacrosse | February 11, 2015 W. Lacrosse Picked Second in 2015 Skyline Preseason Poll
Women's Basketball | February 14, 2015 Mt. St. Vincent Dolphins Swim Past Lady Golden Eagles
CLICK HERE FOR MORE HEADLINES
« Feb Mar 2015 Apr »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Mar 1, 2015
Western New Eng.
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Cancelled
Mar 2, 2015
10 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
9 vs. Potsdam St.
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
Mar 3, 2015
16 Muhlenberg
9 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
at Hofstra
Cancelled
Mar 6, 2015
at ECAC Championships
11:00 a.m.
New Balance Track & Field Center - New York, N.Y.
at ECAC Championships
11:00 a.m.
New Balance Track & Field Center - New York, N.Y.
Brockport St.
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Cancelled
Mar 7, 2015
at ECAC Championships
10:00 a.m.
New Balance Track & Field Center - New York, N.Y.
at ECAC Championships
10:00 a.m.
New Balance Track & Field Center - New York, N.Y.
SUNY Geneseo
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
11:00 AM
Utica
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Cancelled
Utica
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Cancelled
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
at Kean
3:00 PM
Mar 8, 2015
at Host- Dowling College
Suffolk Equestrian Center- Medford, N.Y.
Plattsburgh St.
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Cancelled
Plattsburgh St.
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Cancelled
Mar 11, 2015
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
vs. Dickinson
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
11:30 AM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
vs. Millikin
@ Fort Meyers, Fla.
12:00 PM
Gene Cusic Classic
Ursinus
vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
1:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Fort Meyers, Fla.
3:00 PM
Gene Cusic Classic
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
4:00 PM
Mar 12, 2015
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
vs. Elms
@ Fort Meyers, Fla.
9:00 AM
Gene Cusic Classic
Bridgewater (Va.)
vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:30 AM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
11:30 AM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
vs. Elms
@ Fort Meyers, Fla.
12:00 PM
Gene Cusic Classic
Mar 13, 2015
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
vs. Swarthmore
@ Fort Meyers, Fla.
9:00 AM
Gene Cusic Classic
Penn College
vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:30 AM
Dickinson
vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
11:30 AM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
vs. Swarthmore
@ Fort Meyers, Fla.
12:00 PM
Gene Cusic Classic
Mar 14, 2015
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
vs. Salem
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:30 AM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
vs. Salem
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
11:30 AM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
vs. Bethel (Minn.)
@ Fort Meyers, Fla.
12:00 PM
Gene Cusic Classic
Hartwick
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
1:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
vs. Bethel (Minn.)
@ Fort Meyers, Fla.
3:00 PM
Gene Cusic Classic
Mar 15, 2015
at Host- New York University
Olde Towne Equestrian Center- Selden, N.Y.
Mar 18, 2015
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
at Manhattanville
5:00 PM
Mar 19, 2015
Rutgers-Newark
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
4:00 PM
Mar 21, 2015
New Jersey City
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
11:30 AM
Purchase St.
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
12:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
at Emerson
2:00 PM
Purchase St.
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
2:00 PM
New Jersey City
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
2:30 PM
Mar 22, 2015
at Host- Columbia University
Bergen Equestrian Center- Leonia, N.J.
Mt. St. Vincent
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
12:00 PM
Mt. St. Vincent
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
2:00 PM
Mar 24, 2015
Ramapo
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
4:00 PM
Mar 25, 2015
Staten Island
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
4:30 PM
Mar 26, 2015
New Jersey City
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
3:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
at Western Conn. St.
4:00 PM
New Jersey City
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
5:30 PM
Mar 28, 2015
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
at Old Westbury
12:00 PM
Farmingdale State
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
12:00 PM
Sage
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
1:00 PM
Alumni Day
Lehman
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
1:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
at Old Westbury
2:00 PM
Farmingdale State
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
3:00 PM
Mar 29, 2015
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
at Purchase State
12:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
at Farmingdale State
12:00 PM
Maritime (N.Y.)
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
12:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
at Farmingdale State
2:00 PM
Maritime (N.Y.)
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
2:00 PM
Mar 31, 2015
Merchant Marine
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
6:00 PM
No events today
Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Volleyball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Women's Lacrosse
School Conf Overall
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 8-1 11-5-2
Sage 7-2 9-8-1
Maritime (N.Y.) 5-3-1 8-8-1
Purchase 4-3-1 10-9-1
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5-4 10-13
Mt. St. Vincent 4-4 8-10
Farmingdale State 4-4-1 7-11-1
Old Westbury 3-6 8-10
Polytechnic (N.Y.) 0-0 0-0
Sarah Lawrence 0-9 2-14

EAGLES SPOTLIGHT

Christian Bleck
Golf All-Skyline First Team
Kelly Roberts
W. Cross Country All-Skyline Second Team
Joann Murino
W. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Robert Bray
Golf All-Skyline First Team
Megan Lavery
W. Cross Country All-Skyline Second Team
Justin Heredia
M. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Cody Kull
M. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Katie Scharrenbroich
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team
Samantha Maurice
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team
Lauren Waka
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team
AnnMarie Zigrosser
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team Individual Champion
Nick Morfesi
M. Cross Country All-Skyline Second Team
Brian Wersan
M. Cross Country All Skyline First Team
Jennifer Martino
W. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Nick Diaz
M. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team