Men's Soccer Awards
Program Championships/Accolades
2012 NCAA DIII Tournament Appearance
2012 Skyline Conference Champions
2009 NCAA DIII Tournament Appearance
2009 Skyline Conference Champions
2008 NCAA DIII Tournament Appearance
2008 Skyline Conference Champions
2007 NCAA DIII Men's Soccer Scoring Champions
2004 ECAC Tournament Qualifiers
2002 ECAC Tournament Qualifiers
2001 ECAC Tournament Qualifiers
2000 ECAC Tournament Qualifiers
1999 Hudson Valley Athletic Conference Champions
1998 Hudson Valley Athletic Conference Champions
1997 Hudson Valley Athletic Conference Champions
1996 Hudson Valley Athletic Conference Champions
1995 Hudson Valley Athletic Conference Champions
1991 NAIA District 31 Champions
2023
Skyline All-Conference
Sebastiano Bartolotta (Second-Team)
Skyline Offensive Player of the Week
Nick Pensavalle (9/6)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Nick Pensavalle (9/12, 9/27)
Brandon Flaherty (9/19, 10/25)
Daniel Dacos (9/27. 10/03, 10/11)
Vincent Mariani (10/03, 10/17, 10/25)
Diego Saravia (10/11)
Sebastiano Bartolotta (10/17)
2022
Skyline All-Conference
James Dacos (Second-Team)
Skyline Offensive Player of the Week
Justin Gracia (9/27)
Skyline Rookie of the Week
Nick Pensavalle (9/27)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Vincent Mariani (9/7)
Nick Pensavalle (9/13)
2021
Skyline All-Conference
James Dacos (Second-Team)
2019
Skyline All-Conference
Tyler Flaherty (First-Team)
Damian Duda (Second-Team)
Rayneri Ruiz (Second-Team)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Rayneri Ruiz (9/30, 10/7)
2018
Skyline Offensive Player of the Year
Rayneri Ruiz
Google Cloud CoSIDA Academic All-District First-Team
Damian Duda
Skyline All-Conference
Marc Ceruti (First-Team)
Rayneri Ruiz (First-Team)
Justin Busto (Second-Team)
Damian Duda (Second-Team)
Skyline Player of the Week
Damian Duda (10/15)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Rayneri Ruiz (9/10, 9/17, 10/8)
Damian Duda (10/1, 10/22)
2017
All-ECAC Honorable Mention
Rayneri Ruiz
Skyline All-Conference
Justin Busto (First-Team)
Marc Ceruti (First-Team)
Rayneri Ruiz (First-Team)
Damian Duda (Second-Team)
Robert Gomez (Second-Team)
ECAC Metro Offensive Player of the Week
Rayneri Ruiz (10/10, 10/31)
ECAC Metro Rookie of the Week
Damian Duda (10/3)
Skyline Player of the Week
Rayneri Ruiz (10/9, 10/31)
Skyline Rookie of the Week
Steven Deng (9/25)
Damian Duda (10/2)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Rayneri Ruiz (9/11, 10/16)
2016
Skyline All-Conference
Brian O'Sullivan (Second-Team)
Eddie Whalen (Second-Team)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Avery Gomez (9/27)
Brian O'Sullivan (10/3, 10/11)
Justin Heredia (10/17)
2015
Skyline All-Conference
Justin Heredia (First-Team)
Brian O'Sullivan (Frist-Team)
Justin Busto (Second-Team)
Skyline Rookie of the Week
Michael Flynn (11/3)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Carlos Diaz (9/14)
Justin Busto (10/12, 10/26)
Justin Heredia (10/19)
Gary Smith Invitational All-Tournament Team
Carlos Diaz
Gaetano Innamorato
Sonny Carter Invitational All-Tournament Team
Brian O'Sullivan
2014
Skyline All-Conference
Justin Heredia (Second-Team)
Cody Kull (Second-Team)
ECAC Metro Offensive Player of the Week
Alex Guadagno (11/2)
Chris Hall (11/9)
Skyline Honor Roll
Avery Gomez (10/27)
Alex Guadagno (11/3)
Chris Hall (10/27)
Andrew Stasiewicz (9/15)
Gary Smith All-Tournament Team
Brian O'Sullivan
2013
ECAC Metro All-Stars
Terrence Dzus (First-Team)
Fabio Alves (Second-Team)
Skyline All-Conference
Fabio Alves (First-Team)
Terrence Dzus (First-Team)
ECAC Metro Offensive Player of the Week
Chris Hall (10/27)
Skyline Player of the Week
Chris Hall (10/28)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Fabio Alves (9/23)
Terrence Dzus (10/21, 11/4)
2012
Skyline Conference Tournament Most Outstanding Player
John Dettori
Skyline Player of the Year
John Dettori
Skyline Rookie of the Year
Fabio Alves
Skyline All-Conference
John Dettori (First-Team)
Fabio Alves (First-Team)
Brendan O'Brien (First-Team)
Michael Carroll (First-Team)
William Kuhlwilm (Second-Team)
ECAC Metro Offensive Player of the Week
John Dettori (10/20)
Skyline Player of the Week
John Dettori (9/4, 10/8, 10/15, 10/22, 11/5)
Skyline Rookie of the Week
Fabio Alves (10/8, 11/5)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Joe Alessi (10/29)
Fabio Alves (9/10 & 10/15)
Terrence Dzus (10/1)
Gaetano Innamorato (10/22)
Chris Muhs (11/12)
Cialella (Rutgers-Camden) Soccer Classic All-Tournament Team
William Kuhlwilm, Fabio Alves
2011
ECAC DIII Metro Offensive Player of the Year
John Dettori
Skyline Player of the Year
John Dettorri
ECAC DIII Metro All-Star Team
John Dettori (First-Team)
William Kuhlwilm (First-Team)
Michael Carroll (Second-Team)
Skyline All-Conference
John Dettorri (First-Team)
William Kuhlwilm (First-Team)
Michael Carroll (First-Team)
Chris Muhs (Second-Team)
Skyline Coach of the Year
Gary Smith
ECAC Metro Offensive Player of the Week
John Dettori (10/10, 10/18)
Skyline Player of the Week
John Dettori (10/10 & 10/17)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
John Dettori (9/12, 9/26, 10/3)
William Kuhlwilm (9/19, 10/24)
2010
Skyline All-Conference
Michael Carroll (First-Team)
John Dettori (First-Team)
Terrence Dzus (First-Team)
Stephan Zaech (First-Team)
KJ LaBarbera (Second-Team)
Skyline Player of the Week
John Dettori (11/1)
Skyline Rookie of the Week
Terrence Dzus (9/13)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Craig Ceruti (11/8)
John Dettori (9/27)
Julian Barreiros (9/7)
Stephan Zaech (9/20, 10/4, 10/18, 10/25, 11/1)
NY Metro Intercollegiate Soccer Officials Association Sportsmanship Award
Coach Gary Smith
Rowan Invitational All-Tournament Team
Kamil Sadowski
Dylan Evans
2009
Skyline Tournament MVP
Adam Rogers
Skyline Rookie of the Year
John Dettori
Skyline All-Conference
K.J. LaBarbera (First-Team)
Mike Dougherty (First-Team)
Stephan Zaech (First-Team)
John Dettori (First-Team)
Mike Carroll (Second-Team)
ECAC Metro Rookie of the Year
John Dettori
ECAC Metro All-Stars
John Dettori (First-Team)
Stephan Zaech (First-Team)
K.J. LaBarbera (First-Team)
Mike Dougherty (Second-Team)
ECAC Metro Offensive Co-Player of the Week
John Dettori (11/1)
Skyline Player of the Week
Adam Rogers (11/9)
Stephan Zaech (10/12)
Skyline Rookie of the Week
Craig Ceruti (10/5)
John Dettori (10/12, 10/26, 11/2)
Doug Kane (11/9)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
John Dettori (9/8)
Mike Dougherty (10/5, 11/9)
Adam Rogers (9/14, 10/26)
Stephan Zaech (10/19)
Fredonia All-Tournament Team
Mike Dougherty
Adam Rogers
2008
Skyline All-Conference
K.J. LaBarbera (First-Team)
Frank Mancuso (First-Team)
Julian Barreiros (First-Team)
Scott Reduto (Second-Team)
ECAC Metro DIII Co-Offensive Player of the Week
Frank Mancuso (10/19)
Skyline Player of the Week
Mike Dougherty (11/10)
Frank Mancuso (10/20)
Skyline Rookie of the Week
Greg Apicella (11/10)
Julian Barreiros (11/3)
Scott Reduto (9/22, 10/13, 10/20)
Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
K.J. LaBarbera (9/22, 10/6)
Frank Mancuso (11/3)
Adam Rogers (9/29)
Stephan Zaech (10/13, 10/27)
2007
Skyline Player of the Year
David Arthurs
Skyline Rookie of the Year
Stephan Zaech
Skyline All-Conference
Marco Soccoccio (First-Team)
Gary Incremona (First-Team)
Chris Kunzig (First-Team)
Adam Rogers (First-Team)
Stephan Zaech (First-Team)
James Hermann (Second-Team)
2006
Skyline All-Conference
Adam Rogers (Second-Team)
2005
Skyline All-Conference
Chris Kunzig (Second-Team)
2004
Skyline Rookie of the Year
Chris Kunzig
Skyline All-Conference
Anthony Marciano (Second-Team)
Chris Kunzig (Second-Team)
2003
NCAA All-Metro Region Team
Tim Trava (First-Team)
Mike Reichert (Third-Team)
Skyline All-Conference
Tim Trava (First-Team)
Mike Reichert (Second-Team)
2002
Skyline All-Conference
Tim Trava (First-Team)
Kenny Lake (Second-Team)
Brian Moreira (Second-Team)
1998
HVMAC All-Conference
Mike Symancyk
Christian Noboa
Bill Swift
Ed Barbante
HVMAC Conference MVP
Billy Ball
1997
HVMAC All-Conference
Mike Symancyk
Bryan Johnson
Chris Bonomo
Jeff Cronk
Bill Swift
1996
IAC All-Conference
Bill Swift
HVMAC All-Conference
Paolo Strada
Mike Symancyk
Frank Rignola
1995
HVMAC All-Conference
Justin Seifert
Bill Arasa
Tony LaCarrubba
Tony Chernis
Paolo Strada
1994
CACC All-Conference
Mike Reilly
Justin Seifert
John Schneider
1993
NAIA All-District 31
Mike Reilly
Sal Gruttadauria
CACC All-Conference
Mike Reilly
1992
NAIA All-District 31
Joe Langdon
Mike Langella
Ray Sims
Tom Pepe
Jay Peckholdt
CACC All-Conference
Tom Pepe
Mike Reilly
Joe Langdon
1991
NAIA All-District 31
Troy Alix
Joe Langdon
Peter Burvenich
NAIA Playoff MVP
Troy Alix
CACC All-Conference
Troy Alix
Ray Sims
1990
NAIA All-District 31
Peter Costa
1989
NAIA All-District 31
Joe Cullen