Men's Soccer Awards

Program Championships/Accolades
2012 NCAA DIII Tournament Appearance
2012 Skyline Conference Champions
2009 NCAA DIII Tournament Appearance
2009 Skyline Conference Champions
2008 NCAA DIII Tournament Appearance
2008 Skyline Conference Champions
2007 NCAA DIII Men's Soccer Scoring Champions
2004 ECAC Tournament Qualifiers
2002 ECAC Tournament Qualifiers
2001 ECAC Tournament Qualifiers
2000 ECAC Tournament Qualifiers
1999 Hudson Valley Athletic Conference Champions
1998 Hudson Valley Athletic Conference Champions
1997 Hudson Valley Athletic Conference Champions
1996 Hudson Valley Athletic Conference Champions
1995 Hudson Valley Athletic Conference Champions
1991 NAIA District 31 Champions

2018

Skyline Offensive Player of the Year
Rayneri Ruiz

Google Cloud CoSIDA Academic All-District First-Team
Damian Duda 

Skyline All-Conference 
Marc Ceruti (First-Team)
Rayneri Ruiz (First-Team)
Justin Busto (Second-Team)
Damian Duda (Second-Team)

Skyline Player of the Week
Damian Duda (10/15)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Rayneri Ruiz (9/10, 9/17, 10/8)
Damian Duda (10/1, 10/22)

2017

All-ECAC Honorable Mention
Rayneri Ruiz

Skyline All-Conference
Justin Busto (First-Team)
Marc Ceruti (First-Team)
Rayneri Ruiz (First-Team)
Damian Duda (Second-Team)
Robert Gomez (Second-Team)

ECAC Metro Offensive Player of the Week
Rayneri Ruiz (10/10, 10/31)

ECAC Metro Rookie of the Week
Damian Duda (10/3)

Skyline Player of the Week
Rayneri Ruiz (10/9, 10/31)

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Steven Deng (9/25)
Damian Duda (10/2)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Rayneri Ruiz (9/11, 10/16)

2016

Skyline All-Conference
Brian O'Sullivan (Second-Team)
Eddie Whalen (Second-Team)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Avery Gomez (9/27)
Brian O'Sullivan (10/3, 10/11)
Justin Heredia (10/17

2015

Skyline All-Conference
Justin Heredia (First-Team)
Brian O'Sullivan (Frist-Team)
Justin Busto (Second-Team) 

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Michael Flynn (11/3) 

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Carlos Diaz (9/14)
Justin Busto (10/12, 10/26)
Justin Heredia (10/19

Gary Smith Invitational All-Tournament Team
Carlos Diaz
Gaetano Innamorato 

Sonny Carter Invitational All-Tournament Team
Brian O'Sullivan 

2014

Skyline All-Conference
Justin Heredia (Second-Team)
Cody Kull (Second-Team)

ECAC Metro Offensive Player of the Week
Alex Guadagno (11/2)
Chris Hall (11/9)

Skyline Honor Roll
Avery Gomez (10/27)
Alex Guadagno (11/3)
Chris Hall (10/27)
Andrew Stasiewicz (9/15)

Gary Smith All-Tournament Team
Brian O'Sullivan

2013

ECAC Metro All-Stars
Terrence Dzus (First-Team)
Fabio Alves (Second-Team)

Skyline All-Conference
Fabio Alves (First-Team)
Terrence Dzus (First-Team)

ECAC Metro Offensive Player of the Week
Chris Hall (10/27)

Skyline Player of the Week
Chris Hall (10/28)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Fabio Alves (9/23)
Terrence Dzus (10/2111/4)

2012

Skyline Conference Tournament Most Outstanding Player
John Dettori

Skyline Player of the Year
John Dettori

Skyline Rookie of the Year
Fabio Alves

Skyline All-Conference 
John Dettori (First-Team)
Fabio Alves (First-Team)
Brendan O'Brien (First-Team)
Michael Carroll (First-Team)
William Kuhlwilm (Second-Team)

ECAC Metro Offensive Player of the Week
John Dettori (10/20)

Skyline Player of the Week
John Dettori (9/4, 10/8, 10/15, 10/2211/5)

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Fabio Alves (10/811/5)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Joe Alessi (10/29)
Fabio Alves (9/10 & 10/15)
Terrence Dzus (10/1)
Gaetano Innamorato (10/22)
Chris Muhs (11/12)

Cialella (Rutgers-Camden) Soccer Classic All-Tournament Team
William Kuhlwilm, Fabio Alves

2011

ECAC DIII Metro Offensive Player of the Year
John Dettori

Skyline Player of the Year
John Dettorri

ECAC DIII Metro All-Star Team
John Dettori (First-Team)
William Kuhlwilm (First-Team)
Michael Carroll (Second-Team)

Skyline All-Conference
John Dettorri (First-Team)
William Kuhlwilm (First-Team)
Michael Carroll (First-Team)
Chris Muhs (Second-Team)

Skyline Coach of the Year
Gary Smith

ECAC Metro Offensive Player of the Week
John Dettori (10/1010/18)

Skyline Player of the Week
John Dettori (10/10 & 10/17)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
John Dettori (9/12, 9/26, 10/3)
William Kuhlwilm (9/1910/24)

2010

Skyline All-Conference
Michael Carroll (First-Team)
John Dettori (First-Team)
Terrence Dzus (First-Team)
Stephan Zaech (First-Team)
KJ LaBarbera (Second-Team)

Skyline Player of the Week
John Dettori (11/1)

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Terrence Dzus (9/13)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Craig Ceruti (11/8)
John Dettori (9/27)
Julian Barreiros (9/7)
Stephan Zaech (9/2010/410/1810/2511/1)

NY Metro Intercollegiate Soccer Officials Association Sportsmanship Award
Coach Gary Smith

Rowan Invitational All-Tournament Team
Kamil Sadowski
Dylan Evans

2009

Skyline Tournament MVP
Adam Rogers

Skyline Rookie of the Year
John Dettori

Skyline All-Conference
K.J. LaBarbera (First-Team)
Mike Dougherty (First-Team)
Stephan Zaech (First-Team)
John Dettori (First-Team)
Mike Carroll (Second-Team)

ECAC Metro Rookie of the Year
John Dettori

ECAC Metro All-Stars
John Dettori (First-Team)
Stephan Zaech (First-Team)
K.J. LaBarbera (First-Team)
Mike Dougherty (Second-Team)

ECAC Metro Offensive Co-Player of the Week
John Dettori (11/1)

Skyline Player of the Week

Adam Rogers (11/9)
Stephan Zaech (10/12)

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Craig Ceruti (10/5)
John Dettori (10/12, 10/2611/2)
Doug Kane (11/9)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
John Dettori (9/8)
Mike Dougherty (10/511/9)
Adam Rogers (9/1410/26)
Stephan Zaech (10/19)

Fredonia All-Tournament Team
Mike Dougherty
Adam Rogers

2008

Skyline All-Conference
K.J. LaBarbera (First-Team)
Frank Mancuso (First-Team)
Julian Barreiros (First-Team)
Scott Reduto (Second-Team)

ECAC Metro DIII Co-Offensive Player of the Week
Frank Mancuso (10/19)

Skyline Player of the Week
Mike Dougherty (11/10)
Frank Mancuso (10/20)

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Greg Apicella (11/10)
Julian Barreiros (11/3)
Scott Reduto (9/22, 10/13, 10/20)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
K.J. LaBarbera (9/22, 10/6)
Frank Mancuso (11/3)
Adam Rogers (9/29)
Stephan Zaech (10/13, 10/27)

2007

Skyline Player of the Year
David Arthurs

Skyline Rookie of the Year
Stephan Zaech

Skyline All-Conference 
Marco Soccoccio (First-Team)
Gary Incremona (First-Team)
Chris Kunzig (First-Team)
Adam Rogers (First-Team)
Stephan Zaech (First-Team)
James Hermann (Second-Team)

2006

Skyline All-Conference
Adam Rogers (Second-Team)

2005

Skyline All-Conference
Chris Kunzig (Second-Team)

2004

Skyline Rookie of the Year
Chris Kunzig

Skyline All-Conference
Anthony Marciano (Second-Team) 
Chris Kunzig (Second-Team)

2003

NCAA All-Metro Region Team
Tim Trava (First-Team)
Mike Reichert (Third-Team)

Skyline All-Conference
Tim Trava (First-Team)
Mike Reichert (Second-Team)

2002

Skyline All-Conference
Tim Trava (First-Team)
Kenny Lake (Second-Team)
Brian Moreira (Second-Team)

1998

HVMAC All-Conference
Mike Symancyk
Christian Noboa
Bill Swift
Ed Barbante

HVMAC Conference MVP
Billy Ball

1997 

HVMAC All-Conference 
Mike Symancyk
Bryan Johnson
Chris Bonomo
Jeff Cronk
Bill Swift

1996

IAC All-Conference
Bill Swift

HVMAC All-Conference
Paolo Strada
Mike Symancyk
Frank Rignola

1995

HVMAC All-Conference
Justin Seifert
Bill Arasa
Tony LaCarrubba
Tony Chernis
Paolo Strada

1994

CACC All-Conference
Mike Reilly
Justin Seifert
John Schneider

1993

NAIA All-District 31
Mike Reilly
Sal Gruttadauria

CACC All-Conference
Mike Reilly

1992

NAIA All-District 31
Joe Langdon
Mike Langella
Ray Sims
Tom Pepe
Jay Peckholdt

CACC All-Conference
Tom Pepe
Mike Reilly
Joe Langdon

1991

NAIA All-District 31
Troy Alix
Joe Langdon
Peter Burvenich

NAIA Playoff MVP
Troy Alix

CACC All-Conference
Troy Alix
Ray Sims

1990

NAIA All-District 31
Peter Costa

1989

NAIA All-District 31
Joe Cullen