MORE GOLDEN EAGLE NEWS

Women's Lacrosse | November 17, 2014 Lacrosse Coach Bob Vlahakis "Sticks" it to Stomach Cancer
Women's Cross Country | November 17, 2014 Golden Eagles Cross Country Soars at NCAA Regionals
Women's Basketball | November 17, 2014 Hunter Hawks Fly Past Golden Eagles in Friday's Swim Meet
Women's Basketball | November 12, 2014 Seven Golden Eagles Named to All-Skyline Sportsmanship Team
Men's Cross Country | November 8, 2014 XC Fares Well Against Elite at ECAC Championships
Men's Basketball | October 31, 2014 Men's Basketball Picked Sixth in Skyline Preseason Poll
Women's Cross Country | October 29, 2014 Zigrosser Named ECAC Runner of the Week for Third Time
Women's Cross Country | October 29, 2014 Skyline Fall Festival Set For Nov. 7-8 at Purchase College
CLICK HERE FOR MORE HEADLINES
« Oct Nov 2014 Dec »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
Nov 1, 2014
Second at Sarah Lawrence Relay Meet
Final
2 #5 St. Joseph's
2 at #4 Mt. St. Vincent
Final - 2OT
Skyline Conference Tournament
0 Purchase St.
3 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Bronxville, N.Y. (Sarah Lawrence)
Final
3 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
0 at Sarah Lawrence
Final
Nov 2, 2014
at Host- Molloy
8:00 a.m.
Thomas School of Horsemanship - Huntington, N.Y.
2 #5 St. Joseph's
1 at #4 Mt. St. Vincent
Final
Skyline Conference Tournament
Nov 5, 2014
0 #5 St. Joseph's
6 at #1 Farmingdale State
Final
Skyline Conference Tournament Semifinal
4 #5 St. Joseph's
2 at #1 Mt. St. Mary
Final
Skyline Conference Tournament Semifinal
Nov 7, 2014
3 #3 Mt. St. Mary
2 vs. #2 St. Joseph's
@ Purchase, N.Y.
Final
Skyline Conference Tournament Semifinal
Nov 8, 2014
24th/43 at ECAC Championship
Final
Colt State Park - Bristol, R.I.
9th/48 at ECAC Championship
Final
Colt State Park - Bristol, R.I.
W 96-72 at New Rochelle
Final
2 #6 Purchase
1 at #5 St. Joseph's
Final - 2OT
Skyline Conference Tournament Final @ Purchase
Nov 9, 2014
First at Host - LIU Post
Final
North Shore Equestrian Center - Greenvale, N.Y.
Nov 14, 2014
L 71-50 at Hunter
Final
Nov 15, 2014
32nd/41 at NCAA Regionals
Final
Genesee Valley Park - Rochester N.Y.
22nd/40 at NCAA Regionals
Final
Genesee Valley Park - Rochester N.Y.
37 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
68 at Ramapo
Final
Ramapo College Tournament
81 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
79 at Drew
Final - OT
Rose City Tip-Off Classic
Nov 16, 2014
69 Brooklyn
44 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Mahwah, N.J.
Final
Ramapo College Roadrunner Tip-Off Tournament
65 Rosemont
63 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Drew University - Madison, N.J.
Final
Rose City Tip-Off Classic
Nov 19, 2014
33 Medgar Evers
67 at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
79 Medgar Evers
77 at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
Nov 21, 2014
L 123-78 at Sarah Lawrence
Final
W 108-93 at Maritime
Final
@Sarah Lawrence
72 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
84 at CCNY
Final - OT
68 Vassar
56 at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
Nov 25, 2014
New York U.
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
7:00 PM
Nov 26, 2014
Yeshiva
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
5:00 PM
No events today
Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Volleyball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Women's Lacrosse
School Conf Overall
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 8-1 11-5-2
Sage 7-2 9-8-1
Maritime (N.Y.) 5-3-1 8-8-1
Purchase 4-3-1 10-9-1
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5-4 10-13
Mt. St. Vincent 4-4 8-10
Farmingdale State 4-4-1 7-11-1
Old Westbury 3-6 8-10
Polytechnic (N.Y.) 0-0 0-0
Sarah Lawrence 0-9 2-14

EAGLES SPOTLIGHT

Christian Bleck
Golf All-Skyline First Team
Kelly Roberts
W. Cross Country All-Skyline Second Team
Joann Murino
W. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Robert Bray
Golf All-Skyline First Team
Megan Lavery
W. Cross Country All-Skyline Second Team
Justin Heredia
M. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Cody Kull
M. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Katie Scharrenbroich
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team
Samantha Maurice
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team
Lauren Waka
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team
AnnMarie Zigrosser
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team Individual Champion
Nick Morfesi
M. Cross Country All-Skyline Second Team
Brian Wersan
M. Cross Country All Skyline First Team
Jennifer Martino
W. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Nick Diaz
M. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team

View: Mobile | Desktop